North Star District Contacts

District PositionNamePhoneEmail
District ChairBrad Davis919.815.6231[email protected]
District CommissionerJenny Goguen919.426.2012[email protected]
District ExecutiveKevin Fuller984.489.0750[email protected]
Vice Chair (Business)Roger Madariaga919.608.5273[email protected]
Vice Chair (Program)Ed Miller[email protected]
Immediate Past District ChairStan Hardesty919.781.0018[email protected]
Membership ChairBeth Lane919.345.0658[email protected]
Advancement Chair (East)Jim Crawford919.349.2429[email protected]
Advancement Chair (West)Pamela Miller[email protected]
Asst. District CommissionerBrandon Billmeyer563.581.3336[email protected]
Roundtable CommissionerVelvette Billmeyer563.581.9231[email protected]
HikemasterVelvette Billmeyer563.581.9231[email protected]
Roundtable CommissionerBeverley Cash919.272.1939[email protected]
Roundtable CommissionerFrank Slifer919.810.4905[email protected]
Asst. Roundtable CommissionerJohn Spinks919.302.9133[email protected]
WebmasterJohn Spinks919.302.9133[email protected]
Training ChairIvan Waldorf919.931.0050[email protected]
Unit Commissioner-U347, U365Ivan Waldorf919.931.0050[email protected]
Activities & Civic Service ChairKevin Howell919.210.9281[email protected]
Finance ChairJim Crawford919.349.2429[email protected]
Unit Commissioner-P510, T555, U500Brad Baldwin919.306.0258[email protected]
Unit Commissioner – P141Jim Barlow813.512.9814[email protected]
Unit Commissioner – P141Karen Barlow813.512.9014[email protected]
Social Media ContentBrandon Billmeyer563.581.3336[email protected]
Cub Super SaturdayJason Brinkley252.702.5806[email protected]
Marketing ChairKaren Brown[email protected]
Jamboree on the AirChris Cancilla678.999.6272[email protected]
Youth Protection championBarbi Cox[email protected]
OA – Neusiok Chapter AdvisorGary Deuger919.671.8419[email protected]
Unit Commissioner – U321Jen Evans919.673.2020[email protected]
Social Media ContentJenny Goguen570.807.8500[email protected]
Training CommitteeScott Gray919.623.9134[email protected]
Shooting SportsMike Harrelson919.440.4814[email protected]
Popcorn chair
Hikemaster
Unit Commissioner-P11,T11,C11
Franklin Johnston919.559.1240[email protected]
OA – Kiowa Chapter AdvisorHarold Liberty919.830.5574[email protected]
Unit Commissioner-T374Nick Long919.210.3400[email protected]
COPEGerrit Marks919-810-6521[email protected]
Social Media ContentEd Miller[email protected]
Pinewood DerbyChris Nichols984.289.2053[email protected]
Unit Commissioner – T100, U395Chris Nichols984.289.2053[email protected]
Advancement CommitteeAl O’Connell[email protected]
Unit Commissioner-333,342B,342GRocky Quiller919.610.6161[email protected]
Unit Commissioner-U214, U325Patrick Rowe919.217.9282[email protected]
Unit Commissioner-U236Kevin Shanahan919.866.9246[email protected]
Training CommitteeBarbara Shepherd919.802.7887[email protected]
Unit Commissioner-P5,T5, T511Gerry Shepherd919.802.7883[email protected]
Nominating ChairDavid Sloop919.833.1317[email protected]
Unit CommissionerKen Veith816.266.3067[email protected]
Assistant Roundtable CommissionerBrian Walker[email protected]
Unit Commissioner-P357,T357, U398Mark Wheeless919.219.8104[email protected]
Membership CommitteeDan Worthington919.441.2114[email protected]